87-396 Kulahanai Street Waianae, HI 96792
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HiCentral MLS / Listed By: Cherrieann Diaz, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  (808) 378-3732

  87-396 Kulahanai Street Waianae, HI 96792

Sold on 02/28/2024
$660,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
1,850
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/28/2024
Taxes
$190(2023)
Lot Size
3,760 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1994

Listed By

Cherrieann Diaz, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: (808) 378-3732
Bought with
Pedro Garcia, eXp Realty
Source
HiCentral MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 1:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Lot Information
  • Clear
  • Level
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $75
Flooring
  • Laminate
  • W/W Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable, Public Water, Telephone, Water, Gas, Internet
Parking
  • Garage
  • Street
  • Driveway
  • 2 Car
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,850 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 18, 2023
Price Changed
$685,000
-2%
-$14,999
Sep 18, 2023
Price Changed
$699,999
-7%
-$50,001
Aug 16, 2023
Price Changed
$750,000
-4%
-$30,000
Jul 01, 2023
Price Changed
$780,000
-1%
-$9,900
May 01, 2023
Listed
$789,900
-
-
Land Tenure
  • FS - Fee Simple
Additional Information: Waikele | (808) 378-3732