1205 Ikena Circle Honolulu, HI 96821
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: HiCentral MLS / Re/Max Honolulu / Coldwell Banker Realty / Sam Paltikian - Contact:  (808) 687-8900

  1205 Ikena Circle Honolulu, HI 96821

Sold on 09/27/2024
$1,950,000 (USD)
3
BED
5
BATH
3,342
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/27/2024
Taxes
$1,621(2023)
Lot Size
7,513 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991

Listed By

Leonard W Couzijn, Re/Max Honolulu, Contact: (808) 687-8900
Sam Paltikian, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Darcy G Thiele, Hoku Real Estate
Source
HiCentral MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Lot Information
  • Level
  • Irregular
  • Down Slope
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $345
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable, Public Water, Telephone, Water, Gas, Internet, Connected, Underground Electricity
School Information
  • Elementary School: Aina Haina
  • Middle School: Niu Valley
  • High School: Kalani
Parking
  • Garage
  • Driveway
  • 2 Car
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,342 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2024
Price Changed
$2,500,000
-6%
-$170,000
May 19, 2024
Price Changed
$2,670,000
-3%
-$80,000
Jan 13, 2024
Price Changed
$2,750,000
-5%
-$150,000
Oct 29, 2023
Listed
$2,900,000
-
-
Land Tenure
  • FS - Fee Simple
Additional Information: Re/Max Honolulu | (808) 687-8900